Accessible Page Links




Page Tools

Main page Content

Our staff

Administration Team
Principal                                             Ms Melissa Burke
Deputy Principal                                Mr Ben Laws
Head of Special Education              Mrs Kellie Mills
Head of Curriculum                          Ms Louise Celledoni
Literacy  and Pedagogy Coach        Mrs Donna McGuire
Business Manager                            Mrs Elwynne Buckley
Administration Officer                     Mrs Carol Fisher
 
                STAFF 2019
 
Prep 1                                     Ms Courtney Jeffries 
Prep 2                                     Ms Olika Travaka                                     
1A                                            Mrs Maree Kuhneman
1B                                            Ms Ozlem Asan
1/2C                                        Julie-Anne McMackin / Mrs Rheal McCallum
2A                                            Mrs Cheryl Narracott 
2B                                            Ms Helena Mahan
3A                                            Ms Serenity MacGregor
3B                                            Mrs Donna Hobbs
3/4C                         Mrs Esther Douglas / Mrs Kylie Guiney
4A                                            Mrs Johanna Long
5A                                            Ms Christina Kennedy
4/5B                                        Mr Nic White
6A                                            Mrs Rachel Gaskin
6B                                            Mrs Sara Reynolds    
                                                      
Inculsion Program
Teacher                                  Ms Lea Turnbull
 Teacher                                 Mrs Alison Abneet                                          
 
Specialists Teachers
Learning Support                 Mrs Kate West
LOTE (Japanese)                   Ms Sun-Hee Kim
Health and Physical Ed       Mr Wayne Moore
Digital Technology               Mr Basil Beloff
Music                                      Mrs Annette Grant
Instrumental Music             Mr Tyson Clancy-Jones
Percussion                            
 
Teacher Aides