content-left-bg.png
content-right-bg.png

Our staff

WebPartZone1_1
PublishingPageContent

Administration Team

Principal                                             Ms Melissa Burke

Deputy Principal                                Mr Ben Laws

Head of Special Education               Mrs Cindy Snell

Head of Curriculum                          Ms Louise Celledoni

Literacy  and Pedagogy Coach        Ms Rachael Siebuhr

Business Manager                            Mrs Elwynne Buckley

Administration Officer                     Mrs Carol Fisher

Staff

P/1CK                                     Ms Courtney Jeffries 

POT                                        Ms Olika Tavaka 

PGM                                       Mrs Rheal McCallum / Mrs Kylie Guiney

1MK                                        Mrs Maree Kuhneman

1DH                                        Mrs Donna Hobbs     

2CN                                        Mrs Cheryl Narracott 

2HM                                       Ms Helena Mahan

3MG                                       Mrs Marty Grylewicz

3LA                                         Ms Lauren Appleby

4TH                                         Mr Thomas Hams

3/4LG                                      Ms Lauren Grayson                                       

4KM                                        Ms Karly McDonnell

5CH                                        Mrs Cate Hando

5RG                                        Mrs Rachel Gaskin

6KW                                       Ms Kate West

6SR                                        Mrs Sara Reynolds    

                                                      

Inculsion Program

Teacher                                  Mrs Jayne Crawford

Teacher                                 Mrs Alison Abnett  

Teacher                                  Mrs Julie McDowall      

Specialists Teachers            

Learning Support                Ms Kerry Larson

LOTE (Japanese)                  Ms Sun-Hee Kim

Health and Physical Ed       Mr Wayne Moore

Digital Technology               Ms Nixie Farina

Music                                      Mrs Selina Hodgson

Instrumental Music             Mr Tyson Clancy-Jones

Percussion                            

Teacher Aides

Mrs Anne-Maree Shaw

Ms Lynn Firth

Mrs Jo-Anne Smith

Mrs Angela Ramage

Mrs Deborah Peregrina

Mrs Vanessa Paroz

Mrs Jodie Osborne

Mrs Heather Golding

Mrs Trish Brunings

Mr Wayne Pitman

Mrs Iva Olm

Mrs Nathalie Doublet

WebPartZone1_2
WebPartZone2_1
WebPartZone2_2
WebPartZone2_3
WebPartZone3_1
WebPartZone3_2
WebPartZone3_3
WebPartZone3_4
WebPartZone4_1
WebPartZone5_1
WebPartZone5_2
WebPartZone6_1
WebPartZone6_2
WebPartZone7_1
WebPartZone7_2
WebPartZone8_1
WebPartZone8_2
WebPartZone9_1
Last reviewed 12 February 2021
Last updated 12 February 2021